Live Betting in Progress

English Premier League Betting on Taka Bite — Best Odds & Real-Time Scores in Bangladesh

Maximum returns on every match, in-play betting, and exclusive Premier League bonuses — all in one place.

🔴 LIVE: Arsenal 1–0 Man Utd (54') ⚽ Chelsea vs Liverpool — Kick-off 9:30 PM 💥 Man City Win: Odds 1.75x 📊 Tottenham vs Newcastle: Draw odds 3.20x 🎯 Erling Haaland anytime scorer: 2.40x 🏆 Premier League Boosted Odds Are Live! ⚽ Aston Villa vs West Ham — Tomorrow 11:00 PM 🔥 Bet on Taka Bite and win bigger! 🔴 LIVE: Arsenal 1–0 Man Utd (54') ⚽ Chelsea vs Liverpool — Kick-off 9:30 PM 💥 Man City Win: Odds 1.75x 📊 Tottenham vs Newcastle: Draw odds 3.20x 🎯 Erling Haaland anytime scorer: 2.40x 🏆 Premier League Boosted Odds Are Live! ⚽ Aston Villa vs West Ham — Tomorrow 11:00 PM 🔥 Bet on Taka Bite and win bigger!
Taka Bite

Upcoming & Live Matches

Latest odds for this week's Premier League matches

LIVE Premier League — Gameweek 38
Arsenal
VS
Man Utd
54' in progress1 – 0
Tonight at 9:30 Premier League — Gameweek 38
Chelsea
VS
Liverpool
Stamford Bridge
Tomorrow 11:00 PM Premier League — Gameweek 38
Man City
VS
Tottenham
Etihad Stadium
Saturday 8:00 PM Premier League — Gameweek 38
Newcastle
VS
Aston Villa
St. James' Park
Sunday 10:30 PM Premier League — Gameweek 38
Brighton
VS
Fulham
Amex Stadium
Monday 9:00 PM Premier League — Gameweek 38
West Ham
VS
Crystal Palace
London Stadium
0
Total matches this season
0
Total Goals Scored
0
% Payout Rate
0
+ betting markets

What makes Premier League betting on Taka Bite different?

The English Premier League is the most popular football league in the world — and Bangladesh alone has over a crore passionate fans. Every Saturday and Sunday night when Premier League matches are on, millions across the country are glued to their screens.

Taka Bite takes that passion to the next level. Don't just watch — place a bet on your favourite team and make every goal that much more exciting. Our Premier League betting section offers 120+ markets, from match results to first goalscorer, half-time score, corner count, yellow cards, and more.

Bet before kick-off or enjoy in-play betting as the action unfolds — Taka Bite's real-time odds updates ensure you always get the best price on every bet.

Taka Bite

What types of bets can I place?

Explore Premier League betting markets on Taka Bite

Most Popular
Match Result (1X2)
Home win, draw, or away win — pick one of three outcomes. The most popular bet in the Premier League.
High Odds
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score of the match. Higher risk, but the returns can be substantial if you get it right.
Scorer Markets
First / Anytime Goalscorer
Haaland, Salah, Saka — will your favourite player score? Place your bet on this market.
Over / Under
Total Goals Line
Will the total goals in the match be over or under 2.5? This straightforward bet is a favourite among experienced bettors.
In-Play
Live Betting
Odds shift every moment during a live match. The right call at the right time can lead to a big win.
Special Markets
Corners / Cards / Assists
Corner counts, yellow cards, assists — these unique markets are available exclusively on Taka Bite.

Premier League Special Offer — Bonus on Every Goal!

Every matchday on Taka Bite brings boosted odds, cashback, and free bets. New offers every week.

Claim Offer
Taka Bite

Premier League Standings (2026–26)

Top 10 teams based on latest standings

# Team Match Win Draw Loss Points
1 Man City 37266584
2 Arsenal 37256681
3 Liverpool 37238677
4 Aston Villa 37208968
5 Tottenham 371961263
6 Chelsea 371791160
7 Newcastle 371781259
8 Man Utd 371451847
9 West Ham 371381647
10 Brighton 3712101546

How to Bet on the Premier League?

Get started on Taka Bite in just a few simple steps

1
Register

Open a free account on Taka Bite — takes just 2 minutes.

2
Deposit

Fund your account in minutes via bKash, Nagad, or City Bank.

3
Pick a Match

Go to the Premier League section and pick your match and betting market.

4
Win & Withdraw

Withdraw your winnings directly to your mobile banking account.

Season Highlights

Key Highlights of the 2026–26 Season

  • August 2026 — Season Kick-off
    A new Premier League season kicks off with Man City and Arsenal. Taka Bite launches its season opener special offers.
  • November 2026 — Title race heats up
    Arsenal pull 5 points clear. Haaland hat-trick fires Man City back. Massive participation from bettors.
  • January 2026 — Transfer Window
    The transfer market is heating up. Taka Bite launches special transfer betting markets.
  • May 2026 — Final Round
    A title-deciding match — record betting on Taka Bite. Bangladeshi users take home millions of Taka in prizes.

Why do Bangladeshis choose Taka Bite?

The passion for the Premier League in Bangladesh rivals that of any country in the world. Whether it's a gathering in Dhaka or a tea stall in Chittagong, the Liverpool vs Man City debate is always alive on Saturday nights.

Taka Bite turns that passion into opportunity. We know Bangladesh bettors want fast payments, support in Bangla, and a platform they can trust — and that's exactly what we deliver.

From Khulna to Rajshahi, Sylhet to Barishal — Premier League fans across Bangladesh are turning their knowledge and passion into rewards on Taka Bite. Every goal, every win hits differently here.

Minimum bet ৳100
Enjoy the Premier League on any budget.
97% Payout
Highest Return-to-Player rate in Bangladesh.
Taka Bite

Tips for Successful Premier League Betting

Many people think betting is purely a game of luck. But experienced bettors know that data-driven decisions are what deliver consistent profits over time. When betting on the Premier League at Taka Bite, keeping a few key factors in mind can make a real difference to your results.

First, check each team's recent form. Look at their last five matches, and consider how their home and away performances compare. Second, follow injury updates and team news — a squad missing key players is significantly weaker.

Third, set a budget. Instead of placing all your money on a single match, split it across smaller bets. Fourth, take advantage of Taka Bite's boosted odds offers whenever they're available — these can significantly increase your returns.

Fifth, avoid betting with your heart. Always backing your favourite team isn't a winning strategy — base your decisions on data and analysis instead. Before each match on Taka Bite, you can read predictions from our in-house analysts.

Sixth, use in-play betting wisely. Odds can shift significantly after the first 15 minutes of a match — that's the window you want to take advantage of.

Taka Bite Premier League features

Boosted Odds
Get 20–50% boosted odds on selected matches every matchday.
Cashback Offer
Even if your bet loses, you may get a partial refund under certain conditions.
Free Bet
Earn free bet credits based on your weekly betting activity.
Live Stream
Watch selected matches live, right on the Taka Bite platform.
This week's top picks
Arsenal vs Man Utd
Arsenal Win — 1.68x
5 wins in the last 6 home matches
Chelsea vs Liverpool
Both teams to score — 1.90x
Happened 7 out of the last 8 head-to-heads
Man City vs Tottenham
Over 2.5 Goals — 1.78x
Average 3.4 goals per game in the last 10 matches
View All Offers

FAQ

Premier League Betting — Your Questions Answered

As soon as the match ends, Taka Bite automatically processes the result. Typically, within Within 10–15 minutes Winnings are added to your account balance immediately. You can withdraw right away or use them on your next bet. For in-play bets, the result is confirmed and funds are credited once the specific event — such as the first goalscorer — has been settled.

Log in to explore Taka Bite's Premier League offers "Promotions" or "Offers" section. Fresh boosted odds and free bet offers drop before each matchday every week — new offers are typically updated every Friday night for the following week. Special offers are also available for marquee fixtures like the Man City vs Arsenal title clash. Keep push notifications on so you never miss a new offer.

Don't miss the next Premier League match

Sign up on Taka Bite now and claim a special bonus on your first bet.

বাংলা